View full screen - View 1 of Lot 67. A pair of mythological gilt-bronze Medici vases, Charles X, circa 1825 | Paire de vases Médicis mythologiques en bronze doré d'époque Charles X, vers 1825.

A pair of mythological gilt-bronze Medici vases, Charles X, circa 1825 | Paire de vases Médicis mythologiques en bronze doré d'époque Charles X, vers 1825

June 28, 01:58 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

A pair of mythological gilt-bronze Medici vases, Charles X, circa 1825

on a square base, adorned with mythological allegories, the handles as satyre's head

Height. 17⅛in ; Haut. 43,5 cm

(2)

Paire de vases Médicis mythologiques en bronze doré d'époque Charles X, vers 1825

la base carrée, décoré d'allégories mythologiques, les anses en tête de satyre