View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. A Saint-Rémy marble fountain, probably 19th century | Fontaine en marbre Saint-Rémy, probablement du XIXe siècle.

A Saint-Rémy marble fountain, probably 19th century | Fontaine en marbre Saint-Rémy, probablement du XIXe siècle

October 14, 01:03 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A Saint-Rémy marble fountain, probably 19th century

decorated with a satyr head, the basin with godroons ; (restoration)

Height 69¼, width 32 ½

Fontaine en marbre Saint-Rémy, probablement du XIXe siècle

la plaque murale avec une tête de satyre, le bassin godronné ; (restaurations)

Haut. 176cm, larg. 83cm