View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. A pair of Louis-Philippe gilt-bronze mounted bleu poudré Chinese porcelain cornet shaped vases, the porcelain Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong (1736-1795), the mounts circa 1840 | Paire de vases cornet en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré, dynastie Qing, probablement d'époque Qianlong (1736-1795) et bronze doré d'époque Louis-Philippe, vers 1840.

A pair of Louis-Philippe gilt-bronze mounted bleu poudré Chinese porcelain cornet shaped vases, the porcelain Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong (1736-1795), the mounts circa 1840 | Paire de vases cornet en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré, dynastie Qing, probablement d'époque Qianlong (1736-1795) et bronze doré d'époque Louis-Philippe, vers 1840

June 26, 03:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A pair of Louis-Philippe gilt-bronze mounted bleu poudré Chinese porcelain cornet shaped vases, the porcelain Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong (1736-1795), the mounts circa 1840

with gilded decoration on powder blue ground, the mounts decorated with stylized flowers, raised on ruyi feet

(2)

Height. 19 3/4 in

Paire de vases cornet en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré, dynastie Qing, probablement d'époque Qianlong (1736-1795) et bronze doré d'époque Louis-Philippe, vers 1840

à décor or sur fond bleu poudré, la monture ornée de rosaces stylisées dans des cartouches, reposant sur des pieds en forme de ruyi

(2)

Haut. 50 cm