June 26, 03:37 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A pair of Louis-Philippe gilt-bronze mounted bleu poudré Chinese porcelain cornet shaped vases, the porcelain Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong (1736-1795), the mounts circa 1840
with gilded decoration on powder blue ground, the mounts decorated with stylized flowers, raised on ruyi feet
(2)
Height. 19 3/4 in
Paire de vases cornet en porcelaine de Chine bleu poudré, dynastie Qing, probablement d'époque Qianlong (1736-1795) et bronze doré d'époque Louis-Philippe, vers 1840
à décor or sur fond bleu poudré, la monture ornée de rosaces stylisées dans des cartouches, reposant sur des pieds en forme de ruyi
(2)
Haut. 50 cm