View full screen - View 1 of Lot 95. A French Directoire gilt-bronze mounted, marble and enamel mantel clock, circa 1795 | Pendule squelette en émail, bronze doré et marbre d'époque Directoire, vers 1795.

A French Directoire gilt-bronze mounted, marble and enamel mantel clock, circa 1795 | Pendule squelette en émail, bronze doré et marbre d'époque Directoire, vers 1795

No reserve

June 22, 02:47 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A French Directoire gilt-bronze mounted, marble and enamel mantel clock, circa 1795

decorated with blue enamel with golden stars, with a red marble base, signed in the middle Beffara

Height. 15⅜in

_______________________________________

Pendule squelette en émail, bronze doré et marbre d'époque Directoire, vers 1795

décoré d'un émail bleu avec des étoiles dorées, reposant sur un marbre rouge, signée au centre Beffara

Haut. 39 cm

Galerie Pascal IZARN, Paris, 1991