View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. An enamel and baroque pearl Jerusalem Cross pendant | Pendentif "Croix de Jérusalem" en or, émail et perle baroque.

Spanish, circa 1630 | Espagne, vers 1630

An enamel and baroque pearl Jerusalem Cross pendant | Pendentif "Croix de Jérusalem" en or, émail et perle baroque

November 15, 06:03 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Spanish, circa 1630

An enamel and baroque pearl Jerusalem Cross pendant

centered with a back foiled cabochon crystal, set in a quatrefoil shaped gold mount with enamelled floral motifs, the reverse set with back foiled crystals, suspending a baroque pearl

exempted for 18 carat gold

95 by 75mm.; 3¾ by 3in.

____________________________________________

Espagne, vers 1630

Pendentif "Croix de Jérusalem" en or, émail et perle baroque

le centre de la croix orné d'un large cabochon en cristal, dans une monture quadrilobée en or, émaillée de motifs floraux ; le revers serti de cristaux, une perle baroque suspendue

dispense pour l'or 18K (750°/00)

95 x 75 mm ; 3 ¾ x 3 in.

A. Rütschi, Zurich;

with Galerie Kugel, Paris, 2013

Joyaux Renaissance, Galerie J. Kugel, Paris, 2000, cat. 58

A. Kugel (dir.), Joyaux Renaissance : une splendeur retrouvée, cat. exp. Gallery J. Kugel, Paris 2000, no. 58

O. von Falke, Alte Goldschmiedewerke im Zürcher Kunsthaus, Zurich etLeipzig, 1928, p. 105, no. 609, pl. 122