Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Aquarelle.

Simon Hantaï

Aquarelle

March 30, 11:15 AM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Simon Hantaï

1922-2008

Aquarelle

signed and dated 71

watercolour on canvas

50 x 45 cm ; 19 11/16 x 17 3/4 in.

Executed in 1971.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï.

_________________________________________________________

Simon Hantaï

1922-2008

Aquarelle

signé et daté 71

aquarelle sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.

Private Collection

Erdesz & Maklary Fine Arts Gallery, Budapest, Fine Art, 9 December 2008, lot 145

Kálmán Makláry Fine Arts, Budapest

Private Collection, France (acquired from the above)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Collection Particulière

Erdesz & Maklary Fine Arts Gallery, Budapest, Fine Art, 9 décembre 2008, lot 145

Collection Particulière (acquis auprès du précédent)