Style Paris : Mobilier et objets d'art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 166. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 18th century and Louis XV style, 19th century | Paire de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XVIIIe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle.

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 18th century and Louis XV style, 19th century | Paire de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XVIIIe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle

July 7, 01:04 PM GMT

6,500 - 9,500 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 18th century and Louis XV style, 19th century

with a cracked decoration of scrolling foliages (one with a red ink stamp on the neck)

Height. 14 in

(2)

Paire de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XVIIIe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle

à décor craquelé de rinceaux feuillagés (un avec une marque à l'encre rouge sur le col)

Haut. 35,5 cm

(2)