Saint-Calais, un Manoir Enchanté par Hubert Le Gall

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. Ferriere chest of drawers, designed in 2001.

Hubert Le Gall

Ferriere chest of drawers, designed in 2001

April 1, 02:13 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Hubert Le Gall

gilt and patinated bronze

Signed le Gall on a bronze plate on the back

90 x 120 x 50 cm ; 35 3/8 x 47 1/4 x 19 5/8 in.

____________________________________________________________________

Hubert Le Gall

Commode Ferriere, le modèle créé en 2001

bronze doré et patiné

Signé le Gall sur une plaque en bronze au revers

Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall : Fabula, Paris, 2018, pp. 163, 165