KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1149. Christian Liaigre (1943 - 2020) An iron and palm tree wood veneer console table | Christian Liaigre (1943 - 2020) Console en fer patiné et placage de palmier.

Christian Liaigre (1943 - 2020) An iron and palm tree wood veneer console table | Christian Liaigre (1943 - 2020) Console en fer patiné et placage de palmier

December 6, 02:29 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Christian Liaigre (1943 - 2020)

An iron and palm tree wood veneer console table

bronze and blackened wood, the top sunfaded

Height 32 1/4 in; width 35 1/2 in; prof 8 3/4 in

Console en fer patiné et placage de palmier

bronze et bois noirci, le plateau insolé

Haut. 82 cm, larg. 90 cm, prof. 22 cm