KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1150. Jean Besnard pour Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann | Jean Besnard for Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann.

Jean Besnard pour Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann | Jean Besnard for Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann

December 6, 02:30 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Jean Besnard for Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann

Lamp, circa 1925

enameled ceramic

Signed R on the underside

height : 18 cm, 7 in.

Jean Besnard pour Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann

Pied de lampe, vers 1925

céramique craquellée emaillée

Signé R sous la base

hauteur : 18 cm ; 7 in.

Florence Camard, Ruhlmann, Paris, 1983, pp. 149 and 297 for a similar example

Florence Camard, Ruhlmann, Paris, 1983, pp. 149 et 297 pour un modèle similaire