View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1148. Bowl with stopper, circa 1930 | Pot couvert, vers 1930.

Emile Decoeur

Bowl with stopper, circa 1930 | Pot couvert, vers 1930

December 6, 02:28 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Emile Decoeur

1876 - 1953

Bowl with stopper, circa 1930

enameled ceramic and ebony

Signed DE 10 x 15 cm , 4 x 6 in.

Emile Decoeur

1876 - 1953

Pot couvert, vers 1930

céramique émaillé et ébène

Signé DE