Doha / Paris, un Décor Princier
Figures in Parisian streets
No reserve
June 30, 08:46 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Juan Soler Puig
1906 - 1984
Figures in Parisian streets
The former signed lower left J. Soler; the latter signed lower right J. Soler
A pair, both oil on canvas
The former: 27 x 21,8 cm ; 10⅝ by 8½ in.; The latter: 27,2 x 22 cm ; 10¾ by 8⅝ in.
(2)
Juan Soler Puig
1906 - 1984
Figures dans les rues parisiennes
Le premier signé en bas à gauche J. Soler ; le second signé en bas à droite J. Soler
Huile sur toile, une paire
Le premier : 27 x 21,8 cm ; 10⅝ by 8½ in. ; Le second : 27,2 x 22 cm ; 10¾ by 8⅝ in.
(2)
Anonymous sale, London, Christie's, 15 July 2004, lot 1244.
Vente anonyme, Londres, Christie's, 15 juillet 2004, lot 1244.