Snow at the Paris Opera
No reserve
June 30, 08:46 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Juan Soler Puig
1906 - 1984
Snow at the Paris Opera
Signed lower left J. Soler
Oil on canvas
46,2 x 55 cm ; 18¼ by 21⅝ in.
Juan Soler Puig
1906 - 1984
L'Opéra de Paris sous la neige
Signé en bas à gauche J. Soler
Huile sur toile
46,2 x 55 cm ; 18¼ by 21⅝ in.
Anonymous sale, London, Christie's, 15 July 2004, lot 1240.
Vente anonyme, Londres, Christie's, 15 juillet 2004, lot 1240.