View full screen - View 1 of Lot 21. Bord de mer en été.
21

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Bord de mer en été

VAT reduced rate

Estimate:

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Bord de mer en été

Bord de mer en été

Estimate:

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Jean-François Raffaëlli

1850 - 1924

Bord de mer en été

signed JFRAFFAËLLI (lower left)

oil on cardboard laid down on panel

53,8 x 71,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28¼ in. (panel: 21⅝ x 28¾ in.)

We are grateful to the Galerie Brame & Lorenceau for having confirmed the authenticity of the work. It will be included in the forthcoming digital catalogue critique of the artist.

___________________________________________________

Jean-François Raffaëlli

1850 - 1924

Bord de mer en été

signé JFRAFFAËLLI (en bas à gauche)

huile sur carton marouflé sur panneau

53,8 x 71,8 cm; 21⅛ x 28¼ in. (panneau: 54,8 x 73 cm)

Nous remercions la Galerie Brame & Lorenceau d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre, qui sera incluse dans son catalogue critique informatisé de Jean-François Raffaëlli actuellement en préparation.

To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Clemence.Enriquez@sothebys.com.