Claude H. Sorbac : la collection d’une vie, René Lalique

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. Broche argent, "Victoire Ailée" | Silver brooch, 'Winged Victory'.

René Lalique

Broche argent, "Victoire Ailée" | Silver brooch, 'Winged Victory'

December 17, 02:32 PM GMT

800 - 1,000 EUR

René Lalique | Broche argent, "Victoire Ailée"

René Lalique | Silver brooch, 'Winged Victory'

De forme ronde, ornée d'une Victoire ailée de profil, diamètre 31 mm environ, signée Lalique, poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 11.04 g, écrin signé Lalique.

Of circular design, depicting a winged Victory in profile, diameter approximately 31mm, signed Lalique, French assay mark for silver, maker's mark for René Lalique, gross weight 11.04 grams, fitted case stamped Lalique.