View full screen - View 1 of Lot 50. Table Aux branchettes.

Claude Lalanne

Table Aux branchettes

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Aux branchettes table

2011

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2011 and numbered 5/8 B

73,5 x 70 x 46,5 cm ; 29 x 27 ½ x 18 ¼ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Table Aux branchettes

2011

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2011 et numéroté 5/8 B