View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Canette à thé.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Canette à thé

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Canette à thé

2003

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2003 and numbered 7/8

18 x 27 x 10 cm ; 7 x 10 ⅝ x 4 in.

________________________________________________________________________

Canette à thé

2003

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2003 et numéroté 7/8