Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 128. PAIRE D'ÉLÉPHANTS EN BRONZE SURMONTÉS DE PAGODES JAPON, ÉPOQUE MEIJI, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE | 日本 明治時代 十九世紀末 銅瑞象寶塔香爐一對 | A pair of bronze elephant censers, Japan, Meiji period, late 19th century.

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

PAIRE D'ÉLÉPHANTS EN BRONZE SURMONTÉS DE PAGODES JAPON, ÉPOQUE MEIJI, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE | 日本 明治時代 十九世紀末 銅瑞象寶塔香爐一對 | A pair of bronze elephant censers, Japan, Meiji period, late 19th century

June 18, 11:38 AM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

PAIRE D'ÉLÉPHANTS EN BRONZE SURMONTÉS DE PAGODES JAPON, ÉPOQUE MEIJI, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE

日本 明治時代 十九世紀末 銅瑞象寶塔香爐一對

A pair of bronze elephant censers, Japan, Meiji period, late 19th century

chacun levant la trompe, caparaçonnés d'une pagode ajourée formant brûle-parfum, marque à six-charactères à la base (6)

53,5 cm, 21⅛ in.

Acquired by the grand-father of the present owner in Neuilly-sur-Seine on the 5th March 1926.

現藏家祖父於1926年3月5日得自Neuilly-sur-Seine