YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE
YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE
YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE
124

YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE

Estimate: 25,000 - 35,000 EUR

YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE

Estimate: 25,000 - 35,000 EUR
Lot sold:52,500EUR

YVES KLEIN

1928 - 1962

LA TERRE BLEUE

numbered 41/300 on a label affixed to the underside

IKB pigment and synthetic resin on plaster

41 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 16 ⅛ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in. (with plexiglas box)

Conceived in 1957 and cast in 1990 by Galerie Bonnier, Geneva, this work is number 41 from an edition of 300 plus 50 Hors Commerce.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.

numéroté 41/300 sur une étiquette en dessous

pigment IKB et résine synthétique sur plâtre

41 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 16 ⅛ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in. (avec la boite)

Conçue en 1957 et exécutée en 1990 par la Galerie Bonnier, Genève, cette oeuvre est le numéro 41 d'une édition de 300 exemplaires + 50 hors commerce.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Bischoff, Zell am Harmersbach

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE
YVES KLEIN | LA TERRE BLEUE