ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED
123

Property from a prestigious private european collection

ARMAN | UNTITLED

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR

ARMAN | UNTITLED

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Lot sold:18,750EUR

Property from a prestigious private European collection

ARMAN

1928 - 2005

UNTITLED

signed

paint tubes on canvas and plexiglas

Executed in 2000.

81 x 120 cm ; 31 ⅞ x 47 ¼ in.

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Tuel under number 6301.

signé

tubes de peinture sur toile et plexiglas

Exécuté en 2000.

81 x 120 cm ; 31 ⅞ x 47 ¼ in.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 6301.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe

ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED