ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED
122

ARMAN | UNTITLED

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR

ARMAN | UNTITLED

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Lot sold:15,000EUR

ARMAN

1928 - 2005

UNTITLED

signed on the rim

acrylic and broken cello on canvas laid down on board

Executed in 2002.

100 x 100 x 4 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ x 1 ½ in.

102 x 102 x 10 cm ; 40 ⅛ x 40 ⅛ x 4 in. (with plexiglas)

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 7283.

signé sur la tranche

acrylique et violoncelle brisé sur toile monté sur panneau

Exécuté en 2002.

102 x 102 x 10 cm ; 40⅛x 40⅛x 4 in. (avec plexiglas)

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 7283.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Bischoff, Zell am Harmersbach

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2002

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2002

ARMAN | UNTITLED
ARMAN | UNTITLED