PAVLOS | FLOWERS
PAVLOS | FLOWERS
PAVLOS | FLOWERS
125

Property from a distinguished private collection

PAVLOS | FLOWERS

Estimate:

24,000 - 34,000 EUR

PAVLOS | FLOWERS

Estimate:

24,000 - 34,000 EUR

Lot sold:32,500EUR

PAVLOS

1930 - 2019

FLOWERS

signed twice and dated 2001 on the reverse

paper construction in a plexiglas box

Executed in 2001.

117 x 121 cm ; 40 1/16 x 47 ⅝ in.

signé deux fois et daté 2001 au dos

construction de papier dans une boite en plexiglas

Exécuté en 2001.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, France (acquired directly from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l’artiste)

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel

PAVLOS | FLOWERS
PAVLOS | FLOWERS