126

Estimate:

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Estimate:

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Lot sold:106,250EUR

ROBERT COMBAS

n. 1957

LA CHANSON DE LA GUITARISTE…

signed

acrylic and mixed media on canvas

Executed in 2002.

218 x 220 cm ; 85 ⅞ x 86 ⅝ in.

signé

acrylique et technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 2002.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2017

Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2017