JULIO LE PARC | MODULATION 1006 (THÈME EN 5 ÉTAPES, ÉTAPE Nº1)
151

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Lot sold:23,750EUR

JULIO LE PARC

n. 1928

MODULATION 1006 (THÈME EN 5 ÉTAPES, ÉTAPE Nº1)

signed, titled, dated 1987 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1987.

100 x 73 cm; 39 ⅜ x 28 ¾ in.

signé, titré, daté 1987 et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1987.

100 x 73 cm; 39 ⅜ x 28 ¾ in.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, Spain

Collection particulière, Espagne