View full screen - View 1 of Lot 150. HEINZ MACK | LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF.
150

HEINZ MACK | LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF

HEINZ MACK

n. 1931

LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF

signed and dated 60

shaped aluminum mounted on panel in a plexiglas box

Executed in 1960.

50 x 42 cm ; 19 11/16 x 16 ½ in.

signé et daté 60

aluminium découpé monté sur panneau dans une boîte en plexiglass

Exécuté en 1960.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Ben Brown Fine Arts, London

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Ben Brown Fine Arts, Londres

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel