HEINZ MACK | LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF
150

Estimate: 12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Estimate: 12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Lot sold:35,000EUR

HEINZ MACK

n. 1931

LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF

signed and dated 60

shaped aluminum mounted on panel in a plexiglas box

Executed in 1960.

50 x 42 cm ; 19 11/16 x 16 ½ in.

signé et daté 60

aluminium découpé monté sur panneau dans une boîte en plexiglass

Exécuté en 1960.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Ben Brown Fine Arts, London

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Ben Brown Fine Arts, Londres

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel