Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 150. HEINZ MACK | LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF.

HEINZ MACK | LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF

June 24, 02:32 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

HEINZ MACK

n. 1931

LIGHT LAMELLAR RELIEF

signed and dated 60

shaped aluminum mounted on panel in a plexiglas box

Executed in 1960.

50 x 42 cm ; 19 11/16 x 16 ½ in.

signé et daté 60

aluminium découpé monté sur panneau dans une boîte en plexiglass

Exécuté en 1960.

Ben Brown Fine Arts, London

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Ben Brown Fine Arts, Londres

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel