View full screen - View 1 of Lot 149. HEINZ MACK | SUN SET, NEW YORK.
149

HEINZ MACK | SUN SET, NEW YORK

HEINZ MACK

n. 1931

SUN SET, NEW YORK

signed, titled and dated 63

crayon and ink on paper

Executed in 1963.

128 x 98 cm; 50 ⅜ x 38 ½ in.

signé, titré et daté 63

crayon et encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1963.

128 x 98 cm; 50 ⅜ x 38 ½ in.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Galerie Maulberger, Munich

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2017

Galerie Maulberger, Munich

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2017