Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
June 24, 02:32 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
HEINZ MACK
n. 1931
SUN SET, NEW YORK
signed, titled and dated 63
crayon and ink on paper
Executed in 1963.
128 x 98 cm; 50 ⅜ x 38 ½ in.
signé, titré et daté 63
crayon et encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1963.
128 x 98 cm; 50 ⅜ x 38 ½ in.
Galerie Maulberger, Munich
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2017
Galerie Maulberger, Munich
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2017