INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK
INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK
INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK
INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK
148

INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Lot sold:25,000EUR

INVADER

n. 1969

INVASION IN THE UK

titled on the rim; inscribed and numbered 40/50 on the reverse

mosaic on book cover

Executed in 2007, this work is number 40 from an edition of 50.

29,5 x 23 x 3,5 cm ; 11 ⅝ x 9 x 1 ⅜ in.

titré sur la tranche; inscrit et numéroté 40/50 au dos

mosaïque sur ouvrage avec couverture cartonnée

Exécutée en 2007, cette oeuvre est le numéro 40 d'une édition de 50 exemplaires

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, France (acquired directly form the artist)

Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l’artiste)

INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK
INVADER | INVASION IN THE UK