BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE
BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE
BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE
118

BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE

Estimate: 15,000 - 20,000 EUR

BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE

Estimate: 15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Lot sold:25,000EUR

BEN VAUTIER

n. 1935

JE DOUTE

signed, signed and dated 1971 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1971.

114 x 146 cm; 44 ⅞ x 57 ½ in.

This work is registered with the archives of Ben under the number 0898. It will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of Ben currently being prepared by Eva Vautier.

signé; signé et daté 1971 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

114 x 146 cm; 44 ⅞ x 57 ½ in.

Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de Ben sous le numéro 0898. Elle figurera au Catalogue Raisonné des œuvres originales de Ben actuellement en préparation par Madame Eva Vautier.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Templon, Paris

Saint-Cloud, Le Floc'h, Design, Arts Moderne & Contemporain, 6 May 2018, lot 88

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner

Galerie Templon, Paris

Saint-Cloud, Le Floc'h, Design, Arts Moderne & Contemporain, 6 mai 2018, lot 88

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE
BEN VAUTIER | JE DOUTE