View full screen - View 1 of Lot 119. DANIEL SPOERRI | TABLEAU PIÈGE.
119

DANIEL SPOERRI | TABLEAU PIÈGE

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

15,000

to
- 20,000 EUR

Estimate:

15,000

to
- 20,000 EUR

Lot sold:

27,500

EUR

DANIEL SPOERRI

1930

TABLEAU PIÈGE

signed, titled and dated 22 April 72

accumulation of objects in a plexiglas box

Executed in 1972.

71,5 x 71, 5 x 31 cm ; 28 ⅛ x 28 ⅛ x 12 3/16 in.

signé, titré et daté 22 April 72

accumulation d'objets dans boite en plexiglas

Exécuté en 1972.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Galerie Bischofberger, Zürich

Galerie Ziegler, Zürich

Galerie Cuenca, Ulm

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1992

Galerie Bischofberger, Zürich

Galerie Ziegler, Zurich

Galerie Cuenca, Ulm

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1992