View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. ANTONIO SEGUÍ | CON FONDO VERDE Y CANTANDO.
129

ANTONIO SEGUÍ | CON FONDO VERDE Y CANTANDO

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

40,000

to
- 60,000 EUR

Estimate:

40,000

to
- 60,000 EUR

Lot sold:

62,500

EUR

ANTONIO SEGUÍ

n. 1934

CON FONDO VERDE Y CANTANDO

signed, dated 1988 and titled at the back

Executed in 1988.

159,5 x 149,5 cm; 62 ¾ x 58 ⅞ in.

signé, daté 1988 et titré au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1988.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Private Collection, Spain

Collection particulière, Espagne