GÉRARD FROMANGER | BOULEVARD DES ITALIENS, L'ILE DES AMOURS PERDUES
130

Estimate:

35,000 - 45,000 EUR

Estimate:

35,000 - 45,000 EUR

Lot sold:62,500EUR

GÉRARD FROMANGER

n. 1939

BOULEVARD DES ITALIENS, L'ILE DES AMOURS PERDUES

signed twice, dated twice, titled and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1971.

100 x 100 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ in.

signé deux fois, daté deux fois, titré et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private collection, France

Collection particulière, France