Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. GÉRARD FROMANGER | BOULEVARD DES ITALIENS, L'ILE DES AMOURS PERDUES.

GÉRARD FROMANGER | BOULEVARD DES ITALIENS, L'ILE DES AMOURS PERDUES

June 24, 02:32 PM GMT

35,000 - 45,000 EUR

GÉRARD FROMANGER

n. 1939

BOULEVARD DES ITALIENS, L'ILE DES AMOURS PERDUES

signed twice, dated twice, titled and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1971.

100 x 100 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ in.

signé deux fois, daté deux fois, titré et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Private collection, France

Collection particulière, France