Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online
July 10, 01:24 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
FRENCH, LATE 18TH CENTURY, BY AND AFTER JEAN-BAPTISTE NINI (1717-1786)
SET OF 23 MEDALLIONS WITH PROFILES
terracotta ; in painted wood frames
some of them signed J. B. NINI. F., others with armorials, some dated from 1764 to 1779
including the profiles of Albertine born Baronness of Nivenheim, a Woman, Michel Foucault, Benjamin Franklin (two different models), Charles René Pean, Lord of Mosnac, Louis XV, a Man looking to the left, a Cardinal, Thérèse Joques Leray de Chaumont, Catherine the Great of Russia, Maria Theresa of Hungria and Austria, J.B de Gribauvall, Charles Juste Prince de Beauvau, Jean Antoine de Castellas, Count of Lyon, double profiles of Claudine de Bussy and Jean Bouin, Thérèse Joques Levray de Chaumont, a Woman, Louis XV, J.D Leray de Chaumont, Guy Le Gentil Marquess de Paroy, Suzanne Jarente de La Reynière
various diameters ranging from 12 cm (4¾ in.) to 16.5 cm (6½ in.) for the terracotta medallions
FRANCE, FIN DU XVIIIE, PAR ET D'APRÈS JEAN-BAPTISTE NINI (1717-1786)
ENSEMBLE DE 23 PROFILS EN MÉDAILLON
terre cuite ; dans des cadres en bois peint
certains signés J. B. NINI. F., d'autre portant des armoiries, certains datés de 1764 à 1779
incluant les profils d'Albertine née Baronne de Nivenheim, une Femme, Michel Foucault, Benjamin Franklin (deux modèles différents), Charles René Pean Seigneur de Mosnac, Louis XV, un Homme regardant à gauche, un Cardinal, Thérèse Joques Leray de Chaumont, Catherine la Grande de Russie, Marie Thérèse d'Hongrie et d'Autriche, J.B de Gribauvall, Charles Juste Prince de Beauvau, Jean Antoine de Castellas, Comte de Lyon, le double portrait de Claudine de Bussy et Jean Bouin, Thérèse Joques Levray de Chaumont, une Femme, Louis XV, J.D Leray de Chaumont, Guy Le Gentil Marquis de Paroy, Suzanne Jarente de la Reynière
divers diamètres de 12 cm (4¾ in.) à 16.5 cm (6½ in.) pour les médaillons en terre cuite
(23)
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)