Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. A FRENCH STUCCO AND BLACK MARBLE CONSOLE, MID 20TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE [CONSOLE EN STUC ET MARBRE NOIR, MILIEU DU XXE SIÈCLE, DANS LE GOÛT DE SERGE ROCHE].

A FRENCH STUCCO AND BLACK MARBLE CONSOLE, MID 20TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE [CONSOLE EN STUC ET MARBRE NOIR, MILIEU DU XXE SIÈCLE, DANS LE GOÛT DE SERGE ROCHE]

July 10, 01:29 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A FRENCH STUCCO AND BLACK MARBLE CONSOLE, MID 20TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF SERGE ROCHE

molded with scallops, ostrich feathers and claw foot

Haut. 95 cm, larg. 131 cm, prof. 37 cm ; height 37⅓ in., width 51½ in., depth 14½ in.

CONSOLE EN STUC ET MARBRE NOIR, MILIEU DU XXE SIÈCLE, DANS LE GOÛT DE SERGE ROCHE

à décor de festons, plumes d'autruche et pied en griffe

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)