Important Americana
18 January 2018 • New York
Sale Number: N09805
1078 lots
405. pair of american enameled silver-mounted cut-glass perfume flasks, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1900
Estimate: 3,000 – 5,000 USD
406. two american silver-gilt flower-form vases, george w. shiebler & co., new york, circa 1900
Estimate: 8,000 – 12,000 USD
407. set of twelve american silver bouillon cups and matching saucers, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, martelé, 1920
Estimate: 6,000 – 8,000 USD
408. american silver art nouveau asparagus dish and liner, gorham mfg co., providence, ri, martelé, 1904
Estimate: 6,000 – 8,000 USD
409. american silver three-piece coffee set with similar tray, martelé, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, 1902-08
Estimate: 8,000 – 12,000 USD
410. american silver figural fish platter, martelé, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, 1898
Estimate: 25,000 – 35,000 USD
411. american silver tray, martelé, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, 1904
Estimate: 4,000 – 6,000 USD
412. american silver large "peacock feather" pitcher, martelé, gorham mfg. co., providence, ri, 1897
Estimate: 25,000 – 35,000 USD
413. american silver salad bowl with matching servers, whiting mfg. co., providence, ri, circa 1883
Estimate: 7,000 – 9,000 USD
414. american silver kettle on lampstand, whiting mfg. co., providence, ri, circa 1881
Estimate: 2,500 – 3,500 USD
415. american silver punch bowl, tiffany & co., new york, circa 1883
Estimate: 10,000 – 15,000 USD
416. corinthian yacht club: american silver harpoon-form yacht prize, whiting mfg. co., providence, ri, dated 1892
Estimate: 3,000 – 5,000 USD
16
17
18
90