View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue porcelain vases, 19th century.

A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue porcelain vases, 19th century

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

in baluster-shaped, the mounts richly decorated with chiseled and openwork bronze with foliage and acanthus leaves, the base of the vases pierced

Height 18¾in; Haut. 48 cm

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de vases en porcelaine de Chine bleu cobalt et bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle

de forme balustre, la monture à riche décor ajouré de feuillages, agrafes, rinceaux et feuilles d'acanthe, la base du vase percée

Height 18¾ in; Haut. 48 cm

(2)