View full screen - View 1 of Lot 133. A Louis XIV Savonnerie style wool carpet, 20th century.

A Louis XIV Savonnerie style wool carpet, 20th century

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

decorated with foliage, flowers and trophies

Height 216½in; width 141¾in; Haut. 550, larg. 360 cm

____________________________________________

Tapis en laine dans le goût de la Savonnerie de style Louis XIV, XXe siècle

à décor de rinceaux feuillagés, fleurs et trophées

Height 216½ in; width 141¾ in; Haut. 550, larg. 360 cm