No reserve
June 30, 08:46 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A Louis XIV Savonnerie style wool carpet, 20th century
decorated with foliage, flowers and trophies
Height 216½in; width 141¾in; Haut. 550, larg. 360 cm
____________________________________________
Tapis en laine dans le goût de la Savonnerie de style Louis XIV, XXe siècle
à décor de rinceaux feuillagés, fleurs et trophées
Height 216½ in; width 141¾ in; Haut. 550, larg. 360 cm