View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. A rouge Languedoc and vert Campan marble pedestal, 19th century | Gaine en marbre rouge du Languedoc et vert Campan, XIXème siècle.

A rouge Languedoc and vert Campan marble pedestal, 19th century | Gaine en marbre rouge du Languedoc et vert Campan, XIXème siècle

October 14, 01:11 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A rouge Languedoc and vert Campan marble pedestal, 19th century

Of tapering shape, raised on a square marble base

Height 54 in ; width 15 in ; prof 11 ½in

_____________________________________________

Gaine en marbre rouge du Languedoc et vert Campan, XIXème siècle

Légèrement évasée et sculptée, elle repose sur une base carrée en marbre.

Haut. 137 cm, larg. 38 cm, prof. 29 cm