View full screen - View 1 of Lot 64. A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Restauration | Paire de flambeaux commémoratifs en bronze doré, d’époque Restauration.

A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Restauration | Paire de flambeaux commémoratifs en bronze doré, d’époque Restauration

October 14, 02:04 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Restauration

The stem of faceted tapering shape of the profil of Napoléon I, with a band towards the top ornamented with garlands, the circular socle a foliate frieze

Height 10 2/3 in

(2)

_____________________________________________

Paire de flambeaux commémoratifs en bronze doré, d’époque Restauration

La tige à facettes fuselées simulant dans la partie haute le profil de l'Empereur, reposant sur une base circulaire ceinte d’une frise de laurier.

Haut. 27 cm

(2)