October 14, 02:04 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Restauration
The stem of faceted tapering shape of the profil of Napoléon I, with a band towards the top ornamented with garlands, the circular socle a foliate frieze
Height 10 2/3 in
(2)
_____________________________________________
Paire de flambeaux commémoratifs en bronze doré, d’époque Restauration
La tige à facettes fuselées simulant dans la partie haute le profil de l'Empereur, reposant sur une base circulaire ceinte d’une frise de laurier.
Haut. 27 cm
(2)