October 14, 04:31 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
A pair of gilt bronze wall lights, in Louis XVI style, late 19th century
The lights issuing from a stem ornamented with acanthus leaves, applied with a ram’s head and surmounted by a neoclassical style vase, drilled for electricity
Height 17¾in; Haut. 45 cm
(2)
_____________________________________________
Paire d'appliques en bronze doré à trois bras de lumière de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe siècle
En bronze doré et ciselé avec trois bras de lumières émergeant d’un fut ornée de feuilles d'acanthe et d'une tête de bélier et surmontée d'un vase de style néoclassique. Electrifié
Height 17¾in; Haut. 45 cm
(2)