View full screen - View 1 of Lot 45. A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze double-sided wall timepiece, circa 1825 | Pendule suspendue en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1825.

A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze double-sided wall timepiece, circa 1825 | Pendule suspendue en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1825

February 28, 08:32 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze double-sided wall timepiece, circa 1825

formerly with a striking movement now replaced with a later timepiece

Height. 35 ⅜ in, width. 12 ¾ in

Pendule suspendue en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1825

anciennement avec un mouvement à sonnerie maintenant remplacé par un mouvement postérieur

Haut. 90 cm, larg. 32,5 cm