Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. Night is no black .

June 12, 01:10 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Tal R

b. 1967

Night is no black

signed (lower centre); signed, titled, dated 06/07 and inscribed /15 (on the reverse)

250.3 by 251 cm.

98½ by 98⅞ in.

Executed in 2007.

_________________________________________________________

Tal R

geb. 1967

Night is no black

signiert (unten Mitte); signiert, betitelt, datiert 06/07 und beschriftet /15 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

250.3 x 251 cm.

98½ x 98⅞ in.

Entstanden 2007.

Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2008

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 2008 erworben