View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Monocromo rosso.

Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg

Bernard Aubertin

Monocromo rosso

June 12, 12:56 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Monocromo rosso

signed and dated 20-6-1960 (on the reverse)

59 by 92.5 cm.

23¼ by 36⅜ in.

Executed on 20 June 1960.

This work is registered under no. MTR06- 1000346123 in the Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Monocromo rosso

signiert und datiert 20-6-1960 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

59 x 92.5 cm.

23¼ x 36⅜ in.

Entstanden am 20 Juni 1960.

Dieses Werk ist unter der Nr. MTR06- 1000346123 im Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, registriert.