Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints
Anima Mundi 49-2 II
June 12, 12:53 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Imi Knoebel
b. 1940
Anima Mundi 49-2 II
signed (on the reverse of the first sheet); titled, dated 2011 and numbered 2/3 (on the reverse of each sheet)
acrylic on collaged plastic foils, in two parts
each: 37 by 29 cm.; 14⅝ by 11⅜ in.
Executed in 2011/16, this work is number 2 from an edition of 3.
_________________________________________________________
Imi Knoebel
geb. 1940
Anima Mundi 49-2 II
signiert (auf der Rückseite des ersten Blattes); betitelt, datiert 2011 und nummeriert 2/3 (auf der Rückseite jedes Blattes)
Acryl auf collagierten Kunststofffolien, in zwei Teilen
jeweils: 37 x 29 cm.; 14⅝ x 11⅜ in.
Entstanden 2011/16, diese Arbeit ist Nummer 2 aus einer Auflage von 3.
Galerie Fahnemann, Berlin
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2018
Galerie Fahnemann, Berlin
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 2018 erworben