Hamburg, Freihafen
June 12, 12:40 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Emil Nolde
1867 - 1956
Hamburg, Freihafen
signed in pencil and inscribed
etching on wove paper
plate: 303 by 402 mm. 11⅞ by 15⅞ in.
sheet: 490 by 635 mm. 19¼ by 25 in.
Executed in 1910; this impression is of the second state from the edition of at least 20.
_________________________________________________________
Emil Nolde
1867 - 1956
Hamburg, Freihafen
signiert mit Bleistift und bezeichnet
Radierung auf Velin
Bildmaß: 303 x 402 mm
Blattmaß: 490 x 635 mm
Entstanden 1910; dies ist der zweite Zustand von mindestens 20 Abzügen.
Schiefler 137/II