View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. Hamburg, Freihafen  .

June 12, 12:40 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Emil Nolde

1867 - 1956

Hamburg, Freihafen

signed in pencil and inscribed

etching on wove paper

plate: 303 by 402 mm. 11⅞ by 15⅞ in.

sheet: 490 by 635 mm. 19¼ by 25 in.

Executed in 1910; this impression is of the second state from the edition of at least 20.

_________________________________________________________

Emil Nolde

1867 - 1956

Hamburg, Freihafen

signiert mit Bleistift und bezeichnet

Radierung auf Velin

Bildmaß: 303 x 402 mm

Blattmaß: 490 x 635 mm

Entstanden 1910; dies ist der zweite Zustand von mindestens 20 Abzügen.

Schiefler 137/II