View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Grau nach Blau (Grey after blue).

Fritz Winter

Grau nach Blau (Grey after blue)

June 12, 01:43 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Fritz Winter

1905 - 1976

signed and dated 54 (lower right)

oil on cardboard on canvas

75 by 100 cm.

29½ by 39⅜ in.

Executed in 1954.

_________________________________________________________

Fritz Winter

1905 - 1976

Grau nach Blau

signiert und datiert 54 (unten rechts)

Öl auf Karton auf Leinwand

75 x 100 cm.

29½ x 39⅜ in.

Entstanden 1954.

Galerie Marbach (Ed.), Fritz Winter, Werke 1949 bis 1956, Bern 1968, no. 515

Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, Munich 1986, no. 1792, n.p, illustrated

Galerie Marbach (Ed.), Fritz Winter, Werke 1949 bis 1956, Bern 1968, Nr. 515

Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, München 1986, Nr. 1792, o.S., abgebildet