June 26, 03:37 PM GMT
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
An Empire gilt-bronze and glass twenty-four light Chandelier, circa 1810
decorated with pearls and palmettes ; (fitted for electricity)
Height. 52 in, width. 48 1/2 in
Lustre à vingt-quatre lumières en bronze doré et verre d'époque Empire, vers 1810
à décor de perles en verre et de palmettes ; (monté à l'électricité)
Haut. 132 cm, larg. 123 cm