Classic Design

Classic Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 64. A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany desk, circa 1780 | Bureau à gradins en acajou et bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780.

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany desk, circa 1780 | Bureau à gradins en acajou et bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

June 26, 03:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted mahogany desk, circa 1780

opening with five drawers and two lateral sliding trays, the upper gallery opening with three cardboxes, with a green leather top, with a white marble top ; on casters

Height. 39 3/4 in, width. 57 3/4 in, length 31 1/2 in

Bureau à gradins en acajou et bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

ouvrant à cinq tiroirs et deux tablettes latérales, le gradin ouvrant à trois cartonniers, dessus de cuir vert, le gradin: dessus de marbre blanc ; sur roulettes

Haut. 101 cm, larg. 146,5 cm, prof. 80 cm