Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 255. Single Cutout 58.

Andreas Eriksson

Single Cutout 58

April 24, 02:27 PM GMT

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

Andreas Eriksson

b. 1975

Single Cutout 58

signed and dated 2022 (on the reverse)

gouache and graphite on paper laid down on canvas mounted on board

49 x 39 cm; 19¼ x 15⅜ in.

Executed in 2022.

_____________________________________________________

Andreas Eriksson

n. 1975

Single Cutout 58

signé et daté 2022 (au dos)

gouache et graphite sur papier marouflé sur toile montée sur panneau

49 x 39 cm; 19¼ x 15⅜ in.

Exécutée en 2022.

Galerie Neugerriemschneider, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner