Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Property from a Private Collection in Provence | Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Provençale
Pluie d'été
April 24, 02:28 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property from a Private Collection in Provence
Geneviève Asse
1923 - 2021
Pluie d'été
signed (lower right): signed and dated 73 (on the reverse)
oil on paper
65 x 49,7 cm; 25⅝ x 19⅝ in.
Executed in 1973.
This work is registered in the Geneviève Asse archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently in preparation by Antoine Laurentin.
________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Provençale
Geneviève Asse
1923 - 2021
Pluie d'été
signé (en bas à droite): signé et daté 73 (au dos)
huile sur papier
65 x 49,7 cm; 25⅝ x 19⅝ in.
Exécuté en 1973.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Geneviève Asse et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation par Antoine Laurentin.
Private Collection, Paris
Thence by descent to the present owner