Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 256. Pluie d'été.

Property from a Private Collection in Provence | Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Provençale

Geneviève Asse

Pluie d'été

April 24, 02:28 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property from a Private Collection in Provence

Geneviève Asse

1923 - 2021

Pluie d'été

signed (lower right): signed and dated 73 (on the reverse)

oil on paper

65 x 49,7 cm; 25⅝ x 19⅝ in.

Executed in 1973.

This work is registered in the Geneviève Asse archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently in preparation by Antoine Laurentin.

________________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Provençale

Geneviève Asse

1923 - 2021

Pluie d'été

signé (en bas à droite): signé et daté 73 (au dos)

huile sur papier

65 x 49,7 cm; 25⅝ x 19⅝ in.

Exécuté en 1973.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Geneviève Asse et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation par Antoine Laurentin.

Private Collection, Paris

Thence by descent to the present owner