Coulé gris clair de Loire
April 24, 02:26 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Olivier Debré
1920 - 1999
Coulé gris clair de Loire
signed, titled, inscribed, dated 70 and situated touraine (on the reverse)
81,2 x 100,3 cm; 32 x 39½ in.
Executed in 1970.
Olivier Debré
1920 - 1999
Coulé gris clair de Loire
signé, titré, inscrit, daté 70 et situé touraine (au dos)
huile sur toile
81,2 x 100,3 cm ; 32 x 39½ in.
Exécuté en 1970.
Private Collection
Galerie Nord, Denmark
Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris, 19 December 2001, lot 60
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner